Tracy, CA's Premier Listing Agent

Sell Smart. Sell Now.
Sell With Alberto.

In today's market, every day you wait costs you equity. Discover a proven system that maximizes your home's value, guarantees results, and puts more money in your pocket โ€” on your timeline.

200+Homes Sold
98.7%List-to-Sale Ratio
27Avg. Days on Market
$485KMedian Sale Price
Live Activity

๐Ÿ  Sandra from Tracy downloaded the Seller's Guide 3 minutes ago

Client Results

Real Sellers. Real Results.

Don't take our word for it โ€” hear directly from homeowners who trusted Alberto to sell their most valuable asset.

200+
Homes Sold
98.7%
List-to-Sale Ratio
27
Avg. Days on Market
$485K
Median Sale Price
5โ˜…
Average Rating
3%
Annual Appreciation
"Alberto sold our home in just 14 days โ€” $22,000 over asking price. His marketing strategy was unlike anything we'd seen. We couldn't be happier with the result."

Sandra & Mike T.

Tracy, CA

Sold $22K over asking ยท 14 days
Tracy, CA Market Intelligence

The Numbers Don't Lie

Real-time data from the Tracy, CA market. Understanding these trends is the first step to maximizing your home's sale price.

$485,000
Median Sale Price
โ†‘ 8.3% YoY
27 Days
Avg. Days on Market
โ†“ 29% from last year
98.7%
List-to-Sale Ratio
Near asking price
3%
Annual Appreciation
Tracy, CA avg.

Median Home Prices

$485,000โ†‘ 8.3%

Last 12 months โ€” Tracy, CA

Jun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25$430K$450K$470K$500K

Average Days on Market

27 Daysโ†“ 29%

Last 12 months โ€” Tracy, CA

Jun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '250153045

List-to-Sale Price Ratio

Sellers are getting closer to asking price โ€” last 12 months

98.7%โ†‘ 1.5%
Jun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '2596%97%98%99%100%
Interactive Calculator

Cost of Waiting Calculator

Every month you delay listing your home, you're leaving money on the table. Enter your estimated home value to see exactly how much waiting costs you.

$
$100K$2M

Equity Lost Per Month

$1,213

Based on 3% annual appreciation in Tracy, CA

Equity Lost Per Year

$14,550

That's money you could have in your pocket today

"Every month you wait to sell costs you approximately $1,213 in lost equity."

โ€” Alberto Perez, Realty One Group Zoom

The Alberto Perez Guarantee

The 30-Day Smart Guaranteed Offerโ„ข

I'm so confident in my proven system that I back it with a real guarantee. If I don't generate a strong offer within 30 days, I personally cover every premium service โ€” and reduce my commission.

"If we don't generate a strong offer within 30 days, I will personally cover all premium listing services โ€” totaling over $2,350 in value โ€” AND reduce my commission. No fine print. No excuses."

โ€” Alberto Perez, DRE #02251428

Professional Photography

$500 value

Magazine-quality photos that make your home stand out from every other listing.

Cinematic Video Tour

$800 value

A stunning walkthrough video distributed across all major platforms and social media.

Pre-Listing Home Inspection

$450 value

Identify and address issues before buyers do โ€” so nothing derails your sale.

Expanded Digital Marketing Budget

$600 value

Targeted ads on Facebook, Instagram, Google, and Zillow to reach qualified buyers fast.

Commission Reduction

Guaranteed

If I don't deliver a strong offer within 30 days, I reduce my commission โ€” period.

Total Guaranteed Value

$2,350+

Covered personally if 30-day goal isn't met

Why Alberto

The Perez Difference

Not all agents are created equal. See exactly what separates Alberto's approach from the typical agent experience.

TypicalAgent
Your AgentAlberto
Professional Photography
Cinematic Video Tour
Pre-Listing Home Inspection
30-Day Guaranteed Offer Timeline
Proven Digital Marketing Plan
Market Data Presentation
Expert Negotiation Strategy
Weekly Communication Updates
Commission Reduction Guarantee
Staging Consultation

Ready to experience the difference? Let's talk about your home.

Schedule My Free Consultation
Recent Success

Results That Speak for Themselves

Every listing tells a story. Here's a recent sale that showcases what's possible when strategy, marketing, and expertise come together.

Recent Sale โ€” Ceres, CA Luxury Home
SOLD
Ceres, CA

4BR Luxury Estate

Stunning single-story estate with premium finishes, open-concept living, and a resort-style outdoor space. Sold above asking price in record time.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,200
Sq. Ft.

List Price

$875,000

Sale Price

$892,500

Days on Market:18 Days
Over Asking:+$17,500
The Process

Your 30-Day Listing Launch Plan

A proven, step-by-step roadmap that takes your home from preparation to sold โ€” with complete transparency at every stage.

Days 1โ€“3

Pre-Listing Consultation & Pricing Strategy

We meet to assess your home, review comparable sales, and craft a data-driven pricing strategy designed to attract qualified buyers and maximize your net proceeds.

Days 4โ€“6

Professional Photography & Video Production

Our media team captures magazine-quality photos and a cinematic walkthrough video that showcase your home's best features across all digital platforms.

Days 7โ€“9

Pre-Inspection & Staging Consultation

A pre-listing inspection eliminates surprises during escrow. Our staging consultation ensures every room presents at its absolute best for buyers.

Day 10

Coming Soon Marketing Launch

We build anticipation before going live โ€” social media campaigns, email blasts to our buyer network, and agent-to-agent outreach to create early demand.

Day 14

Active Listing Goes Live

Your home launches on MLS, Zillow, Realtor.com, Redfin, and our proprietary marketing channels simultaneously โ€” maximum exposure from day one.

Days 14โ€“21

Open House & Private Showings

Strategically scheduled open houses and private showings create urgency and competition among buyers, driving offers above asking price.

Days 21โ€“25

Offer Review & Negotiation

I personally review every offer, negotiate aggressively on your behalf, and present a clear analysis so you can make the best decision with confidence.